loader image

Charter of personal data

This Privacy Policy is current as of 18/06/2018.

The website www.tallyjump.com (hereinafter “the website“) and its mobile application (hereinafter “the Application“) may collect certain personal data of the users (hereinafter “the Users“) .

The Company attaches great importance to respect for privacy and takes all necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data of Users.

To this end, the Company invites Users to read this Privacy Policy in order to be informed of how their personal data and their rights are processed.

The purpose of this Charter is to set out the conditions under which the personal data collected are processed and used, in order to better inform the persons concerned.

1. Identity of the controller

TALLY JUMP
SAS with a capital of 100 €
R.C.S Toulouse 839 061 033
VAT number: FR 34 839061033

Registered office: 1 impasse Michel de Montaigne 31560 NAILLOUX
President: SC VIRGINIA
(Hereinafter, “the Editor“)

Contact details for the personal data protection officers (DPO): dpo@tally-jump.com.

2. Respect of the law of January 6, 1978 called “computer law and freedom” and the regulation 2016/679
The Publisher is responsible for the processing of your personal data and commits to respect the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, said Law “Informatique et Libertés”, as amended by the law of August 6, 2004, as well as the EU Regulation EU / 2016/679.

3. Consent
By using our Website and our Application, you explicitly agree to accept Publisher’s privacy policy, and you give your consent to collect and process your data in accordance with the terms and principles described below.

You will not be able to create a personal account on the Application or on our Website if you refuse to provide the mandatory information requested in the registration form.

If you would like us to delete your data from our database, simply follow the account deletion procedure at www.tallyjump.com/account/delete.

The newsletters that will eventually be sent to you will always show a link on which you will be able to click in order to stop receiving emails from us.

4. Collection methods
The Publisher may collect information about you at different times.

  • When entering your personal information for the creation of your personal account;
  • When browsing the Website through Cookies;
  • When using the Application;
  • When organizing quizzes, lotteries and / or any promotional operations.

5. Information collected

The information that can be collected is as follows:

  • Civility ;
  • Last name and first name ;
  • Profile;
  • E-mail address ;
  • Telephone number;
  • Sex ;
  • Birthday ;
  • Weight ;
  • Height ;
  • Country of origin ;
  • Login data from social networks such as Facebook or Google ;


Any useful information when you benefit from a specific offer with one of our partners, such as your company number or your name;

Any information you have voluntarily given us

All the information collected is necessary to enable you to use the Application and browse the Website. Sex, age, height and weight are needed to calculate calories consumed during exercise. The name and email to make the “Friends” function work.

6. Purpose
Personal data collected is processed in accordance with the regulations to meet explicit, legitimate and determined purposes, either on the basis of a contract and, in particular, the General Conditions either to meet a regulatory obligation or subject to your consent.

Depending on the situation, the purposes are as follows:
Provide you Services

TALLY JUMP collects and uses your personal data to operate the Application and provide the Services, specifically to allow you to open your personal account, to use it.

Personal data is also essential in our interactions with you to provide customer service and more generally, in the context of our commercial relations.

In order to ensure the quality of our Services and to improve them, TALLY JUMP also prepares general statistics, which are the subject to an anonymity procedure when the processing of personal data does not appear. necessary for the production of statistics.

To inform you of the services available

Subject to your prior agreement, TALLY JUMP also uses your personal data to inform you of the products or services available from TALLY JUMP and its affiliated entities. TALLY JUMP is also likely to contact you to offer you to participate in surveys in order to know your opinion on the current services or on the new potential services that may be offered by TALLY JUMP.

Promotions, advertising and promotional offers (contests, lotteries, …)

You can participate in contests, sweepstakes and other promotional offers that we can offer occasionally.

With respect to contests, sweepstakes and other promotional offers that we may offer from time to time via the Application or the Website, we use the information you provide when opening an Account.

Subject to applicable contractual or legal restrictions, we may also use the information to communicate with you, or with other persons you select, about our Services, or our partners may use this information to communicate with you about our services, competitions, lotteries or other operations or their products and services.

More generally, TALLY JUMP may send you e-mails or other communications and third-party advertising with promotional offers if you agree to receive such communications or advertisements. If you no longer wish to receive promotional information specials, advertisements or other messages from us or from third-party advertisers, you may click on the link at the bottom of the email or update your settings and preferences on the App. We need a reasonable time to satisfy your request.

Finally, please note that TALLY JUMP is likely to call on service providers to carry out our promotional operations with third parties offering social networking services, based on the information we have available and in particular to enable you to ensure best connections possible: you can refuse that your information be used for this purpose by configuring the privacy settings directly on the social networks on which you have registered.

Secure our Services

TALLY JUMP secures your personal data, as well as the personal data of third parties against unauthorized access, use or disclosure. TALLY JUMP secures the personal data you provide on computer servers in a controlled and secure environment, protected against unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal data is transmitted to other websites, they are protected using encryption techniques, such as Transport Layer Security (TLS). Nevertheless, we remind you that no security system is impenetrable.

Respect our legal and regulatory obligations

In connection with the provision of the Services, TALLY JUMP is bound by various legal and regulatory obligations involving the retention of your personal data. This data may also be used in connection with the identification of authors of illegal content.

As technology evolves, the Publisher may need to add purposes that are not yet provided for in this Charter. We will post any changes to the privacy policy on this page and, in the case of significant changes, we will issue a prominent disclaimer.

7. Cookies
TALLY JUMP automatically collects some information about the hardware and software of your computer or mobile device. This information includes your IP address, mobile device type and model, browser type, device identification, domain names, access times, and referral website addresses. This information is used by TALLY JUMP for the operation of the Services, to maintain the quality of the Services and to provide general statistics.

8. Recipient of the data
The data and information collected about the User are intended for certain employees of the Publisher, as well as any subcontractors, who are subject to the same rules on the protection of personal data as the Publisher.

The data and information collected on the User are intended for certain employees of the Publisher, to its possible subcontractors

as well as, for some data mentioned in the special conditions, to the partners with whom personalized offers have been put in place for the users. These actors are subject to compliance with the same rules on the protection of personal data as the Publisher.

The Publisher reserves the right to transfer your personal data in the event of a change of control or the transfer of all or part of its assets, in particular by acquisition or merger with another company.

Personal data collected is not transferred outside the European Union.

Nevertheless, your data may be transmitted to the competent authorities upon request and in particular to public bodies, exclusively to meet the legal obligations, the paralegals, the ministerial officers and the bodies responsible for collecting debts.

9. Shelf life
The data is kept by the Publisher for the time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. It is specified in particular that:

for the management of your personal account, the data is kept as long as your account is active and for 5 years after the last connection to the Website via your personal account or on the Application;

for the management of the subscription to the newsletter, your e-mail is kept as long as you do not express the will to unsubscribe and for 5 years from the last visit to the Site from the links on the newsletters;

for commercial prospecting operations of third-party partners with your agreement, the data are kept for a period of 5 years from the last contact resulting from your initiative (ie for example after a purchase, or after the last consulting a site from a prospecting email).

10. Right of access, rectification and opposition
You have the right to access, rectify, oppose and delete your personal data.
In general, you can exercise these rights at any time:

  • directly from www.tallyjump.com/account/delete for the deletion of your account.
  • by email to the address indicated in point 13;
  • directly in your personal space on the Application, for the modification.

Any request by email must be accompanied by a photocopy of a piece of valid ID, and will be processed within a maximum of 2 months of reception.

You also have the right to place a complaint with the National Commission for Informatics and Freedoms (CNIL):

National Commission of Computing and Freedoms

3 Place Fontenoy
TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07
Tel: +33 (0) 1 53 73 22 22
Fax: 01 53 73 22 00
https://www.cnil.fr/fr/vous-souhaitez-contacter-la-cnil


11. Security
The Publisher commits to use its best efforts to protect your personal data, in particular to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized third parties.


12. Modification
The Company may modify this Privacy Policy at any time. You will be informed by all means of the changes made to this.

You are advised to regularly read this Privacy Policy in order to keep yourself fully informed of its provisions.


13. Contact

You may contact the Company for any questions they may have about this Privacy Policy by email at the following address: contact@tally-jump.com.